A comprehensive list of all the active ingredients used in our products and their benefits.

Bulgarian Damascena Rose

bulgarian-damascena-rose.jpg

The Bulgarian Damascena Rose oil contains over 200 precious substances that have remarkable effects on the human body and make it an irreplaceable elixir for beauty. With its strong anti-inflammatory, regenerating and antibacterial effect the Bulgarian Damascena Rose oil and rose water are ideal agents for skin cleansing, toning, moisturizing. They help maintain the skin's hydrolipid balance and stimulate the regeneration of damaged and aging tissues. The Bulgarian Damascena Rose oil and water also soothe and fight inflammation, possess antioxidant activity and delay the appearance of wrinkles.

Jojoba Oil

jojoba.jpg

Jojoba oil is full of nutrients and antioxidants. Jojoba oil is very similar to the natural oil that your skin produces for moisturization. It contains high amounts of ceramides and is a barrier against moisture loss, allergens and pollution. Rich in vitamins A and E, jojoba helps eliminate free radicals responsible for skin aging, reduces fine lines, controls acne breakouts, reduces pore size, controls oil secretion and soothes sunburn. Its anti-bacterial properties help reduce skin inflammation.

Apricot Kernel Oil

apricot-kernel.jpg

Apricot Kernel oil contains high fatty acids, Vitamin A and E which are used to moisturize and nourish dry and mature skin. It's light and quickly absorbs into the skin making it soft and smooth, fighting inflammation as well. It contains gamma linoleic acid that is useful to firm and tone skin. Because it easily penetrates the skin, it facilitates the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents making it a great partner ingredient.

Avocado Oil

avocado.jpg

Cold pressed avocado oil is one of the best sources of monounsaturated fatty acids such as oleic acid. These fatty acids have an incredible effect on the texture and appearance of your skin. Because it is extremely good at hydrating and softening your skin, it is often recommended as an effective treatment for acne and blackheads, eczema and other forms of skin inflammation. Its reputation for boosting collagen, diminish age spots and smoothing out fine lines and wrinkles make it an incredible skin beautifying agent.

Cassia Angustifolia seeds /Senna/

senna-cassia-angustifolia-seed.jpg

Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide is a botanical ingredient derived from the Cassia Angustifolia, a native plant found in the temperate regions of India and China. The polysaccharides in the Cassia Seed have shown to mimic hyaluronic acid, a component of the skin which assists the body in tissue repair and protection. This plant-based hyaluronic acid penetrates the skin to secure moisture and to support elasticity and structure. It also adjusts its moisture absorption rate based on the humidity of the environment so it’s the perfect partner in cold, dry and humid environments. Amazingly, this natural extract functions as an anti-inflammatory and an acne treatment too!

Aloe Vera Extract

aloe-vera-extract.jpg

Aloe Vera thrives in dry, unstable climates, storing water in its thick leaves. These water-dense leaves make it an effective face moisturizer and pain reliever. It works by creating a protective layer on the skin that helps replenish its moisture. Because of its nutritional qualities and antioxidant properties, the skin heals quicker. Aloe Vera is very well known for treating wounds, sunburns, minor skin infections, cysts, psoriasis, acne and eczema.

Cocoa Butter

cocoa-oil.jpg

Cocoa Butter is the fat extracted from the cocoa bean - one of the primary ingredients in chocolate. Cocoa butter is one of the most stable highly saturated fats and it has a melting point of 98.6 degrees so it absorbs into the skin immediately. An excellent moisturizer, cocoa butter is full of natural antioxidants and the high-fat content keeps your skin feeling nourished for hours. Cocoa butter is recommended for treatment of skin conditions such as eczema and dermatitis. When applied, it creates a barrier between sensitive skin and the environment and helps retain moisture.

 Soya

soy-bean-oil.jpg

Soybeans contain high amounts of vitamin E which is directly associated with improving the appearance of blemishes, reducing acne scarring, protecting the skin against sunburn and stimulating the regrowth of new skin cells to promote healing. As we age our body tends to lose estrogen, the vital hormone that maintains skin elasticity. The phytoestrogens in soybean help to produce more estrogen in the body to reduce wrinkles and fine lines. Soybean acts as a moisturizer for combination skin and is also useful to get rid of dry, flaky skin.

Argan Oil

argan.jpg 

Extracted from the kernels of Moroccan argan trees, argan oil is very rich in vitamin E, omega-3 fatty acids, and antioxidants. It absorbs easily into the skin and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer. Its anti-oxidant effect makes argan oil the ideal anti-aging product. It restores elasticity and leaves the skin feeling plumper and softer, giving it a youthful glow. The vitamin E and fatty acids found in argan oil are excellent for repairing damaged skin and providing it with nutrients which will prevent further dryness and irritation. Argan oil soothes acne afflicted skin and promotes healing. Acne is often the result of oily skin and since argan oil is non-greasy, it helps to balance skin by providing natural moisture. Stretch marks are an issue for many pregnant women, but argan oil is the ideal protection against stretch marks and sagging, puckered skin after birth. 

Babassu Oil

babassu-oil.jpg

Babassu oil is produced using the cold-press method from the nuts of the Babassu palm native to the Amazon forest. Babassu oil is filled with vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids that make it naturally hydrating as well as anti-microbial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory. Comprised of lauric and myristic acids, this oil has a melting point close to the human body temperature, and since it doesn’t clog your pores, it’s great for people with oily skin or a tendency for acne. It dries into a protective, powder-like (yet unnoticeable) coating to protect your skin from pollutants and contaminants that may cause breakouts.

Blueberry Extract

blueberry-extract.jpg

Blueberries are an anti-aging, antioxidant powerhouse that helps reduce the appearance of aging skin, making it look youthful and glowing. Certain types of vitamin E, called tocotrienols (which are plentiful in blueberry seed oil), have been found to be more potent than vitamin E itself in protecting against environmental stressors. Blueberries are also filled with compounds called anthocyanins, powerful antioxidants that shield the skin against harmful free radicals that can damage the collagen that keeps your skin firm.

Coconut Oil

coconut-oil.jpg 

Coconut oil is a powerful moisturizer that is beneficial to restoring dry or flaking skin. Coconut oil helps to strengthen skin tissue more deeply and eliminate dead skin cells while absorbing quickly into your skin. Coconut oil also helps to delay the occurrence of wrinkles because it contains antioxidant Vitamin E, known to protect skin cells from damage over time. The Vitamin E found in coconut oil soothes eczema, sunburn and psoriasis, and its antiviral and antifungal benefits even help to treat bug bites. Coconut oil contains 3 fatty acids: capric acid, lauric acid and caprylic acid. Each of these acids kills candida, a common cause of fungal infection on your skin.

Ginseng

ginseng-root.jpg

Ginseng is a medicinal plant with fleshy roots and flourishes in Siberia, Northern China and Korea. Several medical studies have shown its effectiveness in fighting wrinkles due to ginseng's ability to boost skin-firming collagen. The herb also acts as a whitener, giving the skin a brighter and more youthful appearance. Ginseng is a valuable commodity in herbal medicine for its ability to encourage skin regeneration. Wounds and burns are known to respond well to the healing properties of ginseng, making it a useful ingredient in creams for sunburn and other skin irritations such as razor rash. Medical studies have shown ginseng can speed up the healing of burns, even in low doses; smoothing ginseng cream onto injured skin boosts its natural repair and infection-fighting functions.

Goji Berries

goji-berries-berry.jpg

These little berries, native to Asia - particularly China, are chock-full of antioxidants, fight free radicals like none other and can give you clearer, brighter skin. Goji berries are a total antioxidant powerhouse and are a major source of vitamin C, minerals, amino acids, carotenoids, and polysaccharides—all things that do everything from support collagen production to protect your skin’s elasticity. They protect the skin against ultraviolet-induced damage and have also been shown to block melanin production, which is the natural skin pigment responsible for your dark tan.

Olive Oil

olive-oil.jpg

Olive oil is a vitamin E-rich beauty powerhouse that can help you look younger, keep your skin feeling supple and even calm irritation. It has a very high concentration of an ingredient called squalene, which gives olive oil the extra antioxidant boost. Extra virgin olive oil penetrates deep into the skin on your face, providing needed moisture as well as a shield to protect your skin, keeping it smooth and calm. Olive oil's antioxidants, vitamins A and E can help repair skin damage from sun exposure, cigarette smoke and pollutants.

Shea Butter

shea-butter.jpg

Shea butter is an off-white fatty substance obtained from the nuts of the shea tree from West Africa. Full of all-natural vitamin A, shea butter aids in numerous skin conditions such as blemishes and wrinkles, stretch mark prevention during pregnancy, muscle fatigue, dermatitis, and radiation treatments for certain medical problems. Vitamin E found in shea butter also soothes dry skin and improves the skin’s elasticity, making this butter a good anti-aging agent. Shea butter does more than moisturize … it delivers key anti-inflammatory and anti-aging components right into the skin. It is also proven to help reduce inflammatory skin diseases and the damage the skin and hair have undergone due to free radicals.

Almond Oil

almond-oil.jpg

Almond oil is a mild, hypoallergenic oil that can be safely used even on baby skin. It’s particularly beneficial for dry, flaky, and sensitive skin. Almond oil has a light texture and easily absorbs into the skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles, and also may help prevent future acne, eczema and psoriasis because of its vitamin A content. Almond oil is known to remove the dark circles under your eyes so you can expect to see brighter youthful looking eyes. 

Brown Algae

brown-algae.jpg

Brown algae (also known as seaweed) is used as an emollient (to soften and smooth skin), for anti-bacterial purposes and as an antioxidant. Algae's benefits include hydration, normalization of skin's moisture content, additional suppleness for the epidermis and detoxification of the skin. Brown algae helps to prevent the natural cell aging process. As the body ages, cells tend to rejuvenate slower and are unable to repair themselves as they once were. But brown algae has been shown to prevent this slowdown and keep skin cells operating efficiently.

Calendula

calendula.jpg 

Calendula is a plant that has been used for centuries for ornamental purposes, culinary, cosmetic and medicinal purposes. It is in the same species as marigolds. Calendula has been found to have strong anti-inflammatory properties via powerful flavonoids. These plant-based antioxidants protect cells from free radical damage. Calendula oil is a great moisturizer for dry skin and for severely chapped or split skin. The antiseptic and antimicrobial action of the oil help speed up healing of wounds and minor cuts and also help relieve insect bites, acne and bed sores. Eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and other skin problems can be soothed using calendula oil. Calendula oil's antifungal action is also great for helping treat athlete's foot, ringworm and jock itch.

Caviar

caviar.jpg

Caviar is a nutrient-packed with water, proteins, lipids, carbohydrates, minerals, vitamins, amino and fatty acids. The skin and caviar are mostly made up of water and protein. Because of this similarity in the cellular structure, all the nutrients from the caviar extract can be easily absorbed by our skin. Water and protein play an essential role in attaining a youthful and hydrated skin. It can also slow down the maturing of skin by replenishing skin tissues and improving skin elasticity. Protein is a big factor in keeping skin free from wrinkles, fine lines, and sagging. Every single cell in the body needs protein to repair and construct new cell tissues. Amino acids are the building blocks of protein and these amino acids also help in improving the skin’s texture and tone. The antioxidant components in caviar extract help in protecting the skin by lessening the harmful effects of UV radiation and free radicals to the skin cells.

Grape Seed Oil

grape-seed-oil.jpg

Grape seed oil is a light yellow oil that is derived from crushing grape seeds to extract the oil. The seeds are considered the be the healthiest part of the grape. The grape seed oil is rich in beta-carotene, vitamins D, C and E and is packed with fatty acids. Grape seed oil is high in linoleic acid, which has been thought to reduce clogged pores. It is known to treat acne, tighten skin, help diminish dark circles around the eyes, moisturize, reduce scars, restore collagen and fight aging. Suitable for all skin types but is especially used by those with sensitive and/or acne prone skin as well as those with oily skin. 

Seawater

sea-water.jpg

Seawater is packed with healthy skin-friendly minerals like magnesium, calcium, and potassium, which is exactly what makes it so beneficial to various skin conditions. It absorbs the toxins in the body and on the skin, including acne-causing bacteria, and works to treat infections and encourage the healing process. Salt’s natural moisture-reducing abilities can also help to regulate the overproduction of oil that leads to clogged pores. Magnesium is an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial mineral that not only eases itching but also draws the moisture from eczema-causing bacteria and fungi. The minerals in the salt itself help to open pores for deeper cleansing, as well as encourage blood flow and the purifying benefits better enable your skin to absorb moisturizer and other treatments.

Macadamia Oil

macadamia-oil.jpg

The macadamia tree is an indigenous species to Australia and is over 60,000 years old. Squalene is one of the most powerful antioxidants found in macadamia nut oil. Squalene is a naturally occurring antioxidant in our body, but adding more through macadamia nut oil can help prevent wrinkles, age spots, slow healing rates and other signs of aging. Macadamia oil also contains palmitoleic and oleic acid that assists with cell regeneration and is particularly useful for dry or chapped skin as it softens and moisturizes.

Rosehip Oil

rosehip-oil.jpg

Rosehip oil is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile. Its healing properties are due to its chemical structure. This oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, while reducing scars and fine lines. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover because it contains vitamin E, vitamin C, vitamin D and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A, which are all antioxidants that fight free radicals and help improve skin tone, texture and pigmentation. Rosehip oil’s healing properties are due to its chemical structure. 

Tea Tree Oil

tea-tree-oil.jpg

Tea tree oil comes from Australia, where over 300 species of tea trees naturally grow. There is a legend describing a magical lagoon where native people bathed to heal their burns, cuts, and skin disorders. Tea trees surrounded the pool, and the fallen leaves created a natural healing bath. Tea tree, also known as melaleuca, is well-known for its powerful antiseptic, anti-viral and anti-fungal properties and ability to treat wounds. Tea tree oil can help relieve any type of skin inflammation, including acne, rosacea and psoriasis.  Because of its ability to kill parasites and fungal infections, tea tree oil is an excellent choice to use on toenail fungus, athlete’s foot and ringworm.

Probiotic Yogurt

yogurt.jpg

Yogurt contains lactic acid, an alpha hydroxy acid, that dissolves dead skin cells. This gentle exfoliation not only helps to create a natural glow and prevent breakouts but works to diminish the appearance of lines and wrinkles. When applied to the skin, yogurt will help moisturize, fight acne, prevent premature aging, relieve sunburn, and reduce discoloration. Rich in vitamin B, yogurt keeps skin glowing and hydrated and helps cell-growth and regeneration. While essentially good for all skin types, a yogurt-based skin care routine is particularly beneficial for those with oily skin or those prone to breakouts because its zinc content regulates oil production and works as a mild astringent. It also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.

Arugula /Ruccola/

arugula-rucola.jpg

Arugula extract is effective in preventing or treating skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. The plant can also provide defense against UV skin damage and slow signs of aging skin, since its antioxidants fight cell proliferation and protect skin’s elasticity, immunity and appearance. Arugula contains high levels of sulfur, which is the third most abundant mineral in the human body in supports to the production of skin-savior collagen.

Echinacea

echinacea.jpg

Echinacea is a native North American flower that was discovered and used as a traditional herbal remedy for more than 400 years by the local Indian tribes. It soothes the skin by bringing down the swelling of the skin tissues. It helps fight the acne-causing bacteria and provides freedom from acne in the long run. Echinacea extracts have an amazing effect on fine lines and wrinkles. It will accelerate the healing process by promoting cellular regeneration. Echinacea works great for people with psoriasis and eczema as well. It reduces the inflammation and redness of the skin, thereby alleviating the discomfort.

Honey

honey.jpg

Honey is a natural moisturizer as well as a natural antiseptic. This not only keeps your skin soft and healthy but also makes sure no scar is left behind. It minimizes any inflammation and helps heal the skin faster. Additionally, the anti-oxidants present in honey help repair damaged skin. Honey deeply moisturizes the skin from deep within. The enzymes present in honey enables it to easily seep into the skin while conditioning it and softening it from deep within. Since honey contains antioxidants, antiseptic, and antibacterial properties, it helps to rid your skin of blackheads by removing dirt from pores. It then hydrates and tightens skin pores for a clear complexion. Honey helps exfoliate your face and skin by gently removing the dead skin cells. Honey is also known to be one of the best home remedies for treating burns.

Lavender Extract

lavender.jpg 

Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. Lavender essential oil has a calming scent which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves and anxiety issues. Therefore, it can also be helpful in treating migraines, headaches, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress. The refreshing aroma removes nervous exhaustion and restlessness while also increasing mental activity. Lavender essential oil is one of the most beneficial oils in the treatment of acne. Lavender essential oil inhibits the bacteria that cause the initial infection, helps to regulate some of the over-excretion of sebum by hormonal manipulation and can reduce the signs of scarring after the acne has begun to heal. 

Sesame Seed Oil

sesame-seed-oil.jpg

Sesame seeds are small yellowish brown seeds that are primarily found in Africa, but they also grow in smaller numbers on the Indian subcontinent. The impressive amount of vitamins, minerals, organic compounds and other beneficial components in sesame seed oil is the reason why it is so healthy. Sesame seed oil is rich in zinc, which is one of the most important minerals for your skin. It can increase skin elasticity and smoothness, helping reduce the appearance of age spots and eliminating skin conditions such as premature aging. Sesame seed oil can also be used as a sunscreen because it creates a protective layer on the skin, which is another way of protecting the body from aggressive substances or toxins that get in through the skin. Sesame seed oil can even be used to treat fungal diseases on the skin.

Edelweiss Extract

edelweiss.jpg

Found at altitudes of 5,000 – 8,000 feet, edelweiss is known to grow at great heights, on cliff sides and in other dangerous areas. Though a historic badge of courage and prestige, today edelweiss is a powerful force in anti-aging skin care. Edelweiss extracts have a high concentration of flavonoids and phenolic acid that aid to fight UV-induced damage and make it an ideal constituent of sunblocks. The same constituents that protect the flower from strong ultraviolet rays at high altitudes also protect our skin from sun damage. The flower is loaded with antioxidants that scavenge the harmful free radicals and can reverse the age clock. They stimulate increased production of hyaluronic acid and prevent collagen degradation, thus reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. 

Green Tea Extract

green-tea.jpg

Green tea extract is a good anti-inflammatory agent thereby reducing inflammation in the skin, and most importantly having an inhibitory action on collagenase (a collagen-reducing enzyme that breaks down collagen). Since green tea extract helps to inhibit collagenase, the topical use of green tea helps to promote the health and quantity of collagen, thereby maintaining a firm and elastic skin. The polyphenols in green tea extract possess potent antioxidant and skin-soothing properties and show significant promise for improving the appearance of sun-damaged skin, as well as fighting inflammation and bacteria. Tannins in green tea act as an astringent which shrink pores. The tea also helps to reduce the production of sebum (the skin’s natural oil) by the glands in each pore. This makes it a much better solution than harsh conventional treatments for those with oily skin, which just work by removing excess oil, rather than by reducing production. 

Rosemary Extract

rosemary.jpg

Rosemary is an aromatic, evergreen herb that is found in the Mediterranean and Asia. The plant has plenty of beautiful benefits ranging from moisturizing your skin and supporting healthy collagen development to fighting off skin-damaging free radicals. Rosemary has antimicrobial and antiseptic qualities that make it beneficial in efforts to eliminate eczema, dermatitis, oily skin and acne. Topical application of rosemary essential oil helps in toning the skin and removing dryness. It can also give your skin a healthy, even glow when regularly applied or when it is the main component of your moisturizer and other creams.

Sumach /Sumac/ Extract

sumach.jpg

Sumach is a herb native to the Mediterranean, especially Sicily and southern Italy, and parts of the Middle East. The berries of the herb contain the following chemicals – malic acid, tannic acid and gallic acid. The herb is rich in citric acid, potassium, calcium and magnesium. With its exceptionally high antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, sumac is helpful in treating skin problems and healing wounds. Astringent, antiseptic and tonic properties are all attributed to this plant. Sumach helps control oil gland secretion.

Coffee Extract

coffee-extract.jpg

Coffee’s caffeine content, coupled with potent antioxidant substances like polyphenols and hydrocinnamic acids, is considered to be responsible for its anti-inflammatory effect. This is great news for those suffering from breakouts, as the antioxidants in coffee can help soothe red and inflamed breakouts. Rich in polyphenols, a group of antioxidants that work to fight free radicals and slow down the process of aging due to DNA damage. They also have been shown to help protect against ultraviolet radiation and slow down aging of the skin caused by heavy sun exposure. Due to its slightly coarse nature, coffee – especially finely-ground coffee – makes an excellent exfoliator. These granules help remove dead skin cells and they are believed to stimulate lymph drainage and increase blood flow. Both of these are beneficial when it comes to achieving glowing skin as well as for removing toxins.

Propolis

propolis.jpg

Propolis is a resinous mixture that honey bees produce from tree buds sap flows. When they combine the sap with their own discharges and beeswax, they create a sticky, greenish-brown product used as a coating to build their hives (no bees are harmed during the propolis collection process). Propolis is very effective against various microbes and bacteria because it’s so rich in flavonoids. Propolis has powerful healing properties, it works quickly to regenerate skin and to help make skin texture smoother and suppler. It also hydrates skin without a creamy, heavy residue. Because of its healing abilities, propolis is great for sunburns; it soothes and helps to speed up the recovery process. Propolis is also packed with antioxidants, helping to keep free from causing cellular damage.

Palm Oil

palm-oil.jpg

Palm oil contains the hard to find tocotrienols, which are members of the vitamin E family. The common form of vitamin E, tocopherol, has long been used to treat many skin ailments and is found in many anti-aging products. Vitamin E is a strong antioxidant that helps the skin to fight free radicals that damage the skin and cause fine lines and wrinkles. As an antioxidant, tocotrienols have been proven to be more effective in preventing aging and damage from free radicals. Palm oil is beneficial not only for its anti-aging properties but also because it provides deep moisturizing properties making the skin soft and supple.

Camomile /Chamomile/ Extract

camomile-chamomile.jpg

Chamomile is one of the most ancient medicinal herbs known to mankind.  Chamomile has very good antiseptic and antibiotic properties which do not let biotic infections develop, which arise due to bacteria and fungi. They also eliminate infections that are already present. Chamomile diminishes the scars, marks and spots on the skin and on the face, making it a cicatrizant. Chamomile can also be used to treat skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis and contact dermatitis.

Wheat Germs Oil

wheat-germs.jpg

Packed with vitamins and antioxidants, Wheat-germ oil absorbs easily into your skin making it highly effective as a moisturizer. When applied topically it delivers healthy vitamin A, vitamin D, B vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids to nourish your skin. These nutrients can heal dry or cracked skin and help prevent and lessen the appearance of scarring. Wheat-germ oil is also a rich source of vitamin E, which reduces skin damage, fights free radicals, supports healthy collagen formation and helps to maintain even skin tone.

Pomegranate

pomegranate.jpg

It’s an interesting fact that the pomegranate peel contains double the antioxidants than the fruit pulp itself. The ellagic acid found in the pomegranate peel effectively prevents the moisture in your skin cells from drying out thus keeping your skin well hydrated and preventing dry skin which can ultimately lead to skin damage.Pomegranate peel is an effective sun block agent and helps prevent and repair damage, sunspots and pigmentation caused to the skin by UVA and UVB sun rays. This helps prevent uneven skin tone that’s characteristic of aging skin. As an added bonus pomegranate peel extracts when used with seed oil enables procollagen synthesis, prevents enzymes that break down collagen and effectively promotes skin cell growth thus, naturally and effectively delaying skin aging and wrinkles.Pomegranate extracts also contain a preventive agent that fights against the onset of skin cancer. The vitamin C found in the fruit also makes the skin radiant and plump.

Kombucha

kombucha.jpg

Kombucha also known as Tea of Immortality, Mushroom Tea or Champagne of Life originated in the Far East around 2000 years ago. It is best known as a fermented tea beverage containing living bacteria and yeast, which essentially makes it a probiotic drink. The active ingredient here, called Kombuchka, is developed on the basis of Kombucha. Kombuchka is proven to reduce the relief irregularities, smooth the epidermis, improve the parameters determining the clarity of complexion. The skin is firmer, radiant and with smoother relief.

back to top